Home
Community Education
Pool
School Board
Staff
Technology
Transportation
WeatherBug
athletics
High School Athletics
Middle School Athletics
schools
High School
Middle School
Intermediate
Elementary
Webmail School Closings Calendar District Newsletter Staff Directory
Help Desk Food Service Payments Family Access Employment
OMS Athletics Header

2016 Cross Country
Coaches: Mark Swiontek and Race Rolling
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
 9/8/2016
 Somerset
 Somerset
 4:00 PM
 9/13/2016
 Prescott
 Prescott
 5:15 PM
 9/20/2016
 Chisago Lakes
 Chisago Lakes
 4:00 PM
 9/22/2016
 Unity
 Unity
 4:30 PM
 9/29/2016
 St. Croix Falls
 St. Croix Falls (HS)
 4:30 PM
 10/4/2016
 Amery
 Amery (HS)
 5:15 PM
 10/6/2016
 SCC
 SCC (HS)
 4:00 PM
 10/11/2016
 New Richmond
 New Richmond
 4:30 PM
 10/18/2016
 NR, BW, SCF, SCC, Unity, Ellsworth, Somerset
 Osceola Invitational
 4:15 PM
Back to top
 
2016 Football
Coaches:
8th GRADE – JAMES GILLESPIE & MIKE HAASE
7th GRADE – JOE RYSDAM & JAKE KRIESER

Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 9/13/2016

 New Richmond Gr. 8
 New Richmond
 5:30 PM

 9/13/2016

 New Richmond Gr. 7
 New Richmond
 4:15 PM

 9/15/2016

 Unity Gr. 7
 Osceola (1 game)
 5:00 PM

 9/20/2016

 Amery Gr. 8
 Amery
 5:30 PM

 9/20/2016

 Amery Gr. 7
 Amery
 4:15 PM

 9/22/2016

 St Croix Falls Gr. 8
 Osceola
 5:45 PM

 9/22/2016

 St Croix Falls Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:30 PM

 9/27/2016

 Somerset Gr. 8
 Osceola
 5:15 PM

 9/27/2016

 Somerset Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:00 PM

 9/29/2016

 Baldwin Woodville Gr. 8
 Woodvillle(A & B)
 4:30 PM

 9/29/2016

 Baldwin Woodville Gr 7
 Osceola (A & B)
 4:00 PM

 10/4/2016

 SCC Gr. 8
 Osceola (A & B)
 4:15 PM

 10/4/2016

 SCC Gr. 7
 Hammond (A & B)
 4:15 PM

 10/11/2016

 Chisago Lakes Gr. 8
 Osceola (A & B)
 4:00 PM

 10/11/2016

 Chisago Lakes Gr. 7
 Chisago Lakes (A & B)
 4:00 PM
Back to top
 
2016 Volleyball
Coachs:
8th GRADE – STEVE DAUCHER & PATTI BETHKE
7th GRADE – STEPHANIE ELLWANGER & LISA LARSON
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 9/8/2016

 BW Gr. 8
 Woodville
 4:30 PM

 9/8/2016

 BW Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:30 PM

 9/13/2016

 Amery Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 9/13/2016

 Amery Gr. 8
 Amery (AMS)
 4:15 PM

 9/15/2016

 SCC Gr. 7
 SCC (MS)
 4:15 PM

 9/15/2016

 SCC Gr. 8
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 9/19/2016

 Somerset Gr. 7
 Somerset (SMS)
 4:15 PM

 9/19/2016

 Somerset Gr. 8
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 9/22/2016

 Prescott Gr. 8
 Prescott
 4:15 PM

 9/22/2016

 Prescott Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 9/27/2016

 N Richmond Gr. 8
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 9/27/2016

 N Richmond Gr. 7
 New Richmond (NRMS)
 4:15 PM

 9/29/2016

 Amery Gr. 7
 Amery (AMS)
 4:15 PM

 9/29/2016

 Amery Gr. 8
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 10/3/2016

 SCF Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 10/3/2016

 SCF Gr. 8
 SCF (SCFMS)
 4:15 PM

 10/4/2016

 Prescott Gr. 7
 Prescott (PMS)
 4:15 PM

 10/4/2016

 Prescott Gr. 8
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 10/6/2016

 Somerset Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 10/6/2016

 Somerset Gr. 8
 Somerset (SMS)
 4:15 PM

 10/18/2016

 N Richmond Gr. 8
 New Richmond (NRMS)
 4:15 PM

 10/18/2016

 N Richmond Gr. 7
 Osceola
 4:15 PM
Back to top
Left Corner
Chieftain Fall Sports
Right Corner
   
 
 
 
 
     
Left Corner
Chieftain Winter Sports
Right Corner
   
   
   
     
Left Corner
Chieftain Spring Sports
Right Corner
   
   
 
 
     
Left Corner
Athlete Forms & Info
Right Corner
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
Updated 05-31-2016
Please email Byron Steinmetz at steinmetzb@osceolak12.org with corrections
Byron Steinmetz · Osceola Middle School Athletic Director · 1029 Oak Ridge Drive · Osceola, WI 54020 · 715-294-4180