Home
Community Education
Pool
School Board
Staff
Technology
Transportation
WeatherBug
athletics
High School Athletics
Middle School Athletics
schools
High School
Middle School
Intermediate
Elementary
Webmail School Closings Calendar District Newsletter Staff Directory
Help Desk Food Service Payments Family Access Employment
OMS Athletics Header

2016-2017 Boys' Basketball
Coaches: Joe Rysdam (7th) and Rob Radaj (8th)
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 

 
 
 

 10/24/2016

 Practice starts
 
 3:30 PM

 11/3/2016

 Prescott
 Prescott
 4:15 PM

 11/8/2016

 Amery
 Amery MS
 4:15 PM

 11/10/2016

 Baldwin Woodville
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/14/2016

 St. Croix Falls
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/15/2016

 New Richmond
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/21/2016

 Somerset
 Somerset MS
 4:15 PM

 11/22/2016

 New Richmond
 Gr. 7 - Paperjack ES
 4:15 PM

 11/22/2016

 New Richmond
 Gr. 8 - NR MS
 4:15 PM

 11/29/2016

 SCC
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 12/1/2016

 Amery
 Osceola
 4:00 PM

 12/5/2016

 Somerset
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 12/6/2016

 Unity
 Osceola
 4:15 PM
Back to top
 
2017 Girls' Basketball
Coaches: Ranae Ohman (7th) and Rob Radaj (8th)
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 1/3/2017

 First practice
 
 3:30 PM 

 1/10/2017

 Somerset
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 1/17/2017

 Amery
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 1/23/2017

 St. Croix Falls
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 1/26/2017

 Amery
 Amery (MS)
 4:15 PM 

 2/6/2017

 New Richmond
 Gr. 7 - Paperjack ES
 4:15 PM 

 2/6/2017

 New Richmond
 Gr. 8 - New Richmond MS
 4:15 PM 

 2/7/2017

 Baldwin-Woodville
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 2/13/2017

 Somerset
 Somerset MS
 4:15 PM 

 2/14/2017

 New Richmond
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 2/21/2017

 Prescott
 Osceola
 4:30 PM 

 2/23/2017

 St. Croix Central
 Hammond MS
 4:15 PM 
Back to top
 
2016-2017 Wrestling
Coach: Scott Newton and Brian Swanson
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 12/12/2016

 First practice
 OHS
 3:30 PM

 1/10/2017

 Amery Invitational
 Amery MS
 4:15 PM

 1/16/2017

 Osceola Invitational
 OHS
 4:15 PM

 1/19/2017

 Somerset
 Somerset MS
 4:00 PM

 1/24/2017

 St. Croix Falls Invite
 SCF
 4:30 PM

 1/27/2017

 SCC Invitational
 SCC (Hammond)
 4:30 PM

 2/3/2017

 MBC Meet
 Baldwin-Woodville
 4:30 PM

 2/7/2017

 Baldwin-Woodville
 Viking MS/Woodville
 4:30 PM

 2/9/2017

 New Richmond
 New Richmond
 4:00 PM
Back to top
Left Corner
Chieftain Fall Sports
Right Corner
   
 
 
 
 
     
Left Corner
Chieftain Winter Sports
Right Corner
   
   
   
     
Left Corner
Chieftain Spring Sports
Right Corner
   
   
 
 
     
Left Corner
Athlete Forms & Info
Right Corner
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
Updated 01-06-2016
Please email Byron Steinmetz at steinmetzb@osceolak12.org with corrections
Byron Steinmetz · Osceola Middle School Athletic Director · 1029 Oak Ridge Drive · Osceola, WI 54020 · 715-294-4180