Home
Community Education
Pool
School Board
Staff
Technology
Transportation
WeatherBug
athletics
High School Athletics
Middle School Athletics
schools
High School
Middle School
Intermediate
Elementary
Webmail School Closings Calendar District Newsletter Staff Directory
Help Desk Food Service Payments Family Access Employment
OMS Athletics Header

2017 Boys' Basketball
Coaches: Joe Rysdam (7th) and Rob Radaj (8th)
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 10/23/2017

 Practice starts
 
 3:30 PM

 11/2/2017

 Prescott
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/6/2017

 Unity
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/7/2017

 Amery
 Amery (MS)
 4:15 PM

 11/9/2017

 Baldwin-Woodvile
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/13/2017

 St Croix Falls
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/14/2017

 New Richmond
 Osceola
 4:15 PM

 11/20/2017

 Somerset
 Gr. 7 - Somerset ES
 4:15 PM

 11/20/2017

 Somerset
 Gr. 8 - Somerset MS
 4:15 PM

 11/21/2017

 New Richmond
 Gr. 7 - NR Paperjack ES
 4:15 PM

 11/21/2017

 New Richmond
 Gr. 8 - NR MS
 4:15 PM

 11/28/2017

 SCC
 SCC
 4:15 PM

 11/30/2017

 Amery
 Osceola
 4:00 PM

 12/4/2017

 Somerset
 Osceola
 4:15 PM
Back to top
 
2018 Girls' Basketball
Coaches: Ranae Ohman (7th) and Rob Radaj (8th)
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 1/3/2018

 First practice
 
 3:30 PM 

 1/9/2018

 Somerset
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 1/15/2018

 St Croix Falls
 St Croix Falls
 4:30 PM 

 1/16/2018

 Amery
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 1/25/2018

 Amery
 Amery (MS)
 4:15 PM 

 2/1/2018

 Somerset
 Somerset MS
 4:15 PM 

 2/5/2018

 New Richmond
 Gr. 7 - Paperjack ES
 4:15 PM 

 2/5/2018

 New Richmond
 Gr. 8 - New Richmond MS
 4:15 PM 

 2/6/2018

 Baldwin-Woodville
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 2/13/2018

 New Richmond
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 

 2/20/2018

 Prescott
 Prescott
 4:30 PM 

 2/22/2018

 St. Croix Central
 Osceola
 4:15 PM 
Back to top
 
2017-2018 Wrestling
Coach: Scott Newton and Brian Swanson
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

 12/11/2017

 First practice
 OHS
 3:30 PM

 1/9/2018

 Amery Invitational
 Amery MS
 4:15 PM

 1/15/2018

 Osceola Invitational
 OHS
 4:15 PM

 1/18/2018

 Somerset
 Somerset MS
 4:00 PM

 1/23/2018

 St. Croix Falls Invite
 SCF
 4:30 PM

 1/26/2018

 SCC Invitational
 SCC (Hammond)
 4:30 PM

 2/2/2018

 MBC Meet
 Baldwin-Woodville HS
 4:30 PM

 2/6/2018

 Baldwin-Woodville
 Viking MS/Woodville
 4:30 PM

 2/8/2018

 New Richmond
 New Richmond
 4:00 PM
Back to top
Left Corner
Chieftain Fall Sports
Right Corner
   
 
 
 
 
     
Left Corner
Chieftain Winter Sports
Right Corner
   
   
   
     
Left Corner
Chieftain Spring Sports
Right Corner
   
   
 
 
     
Left Corner
Athlete Forms & Info
Right Corner
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
Updated 09-28-2017
Please email Byron Steinmetz at steinmetzb@osceolak12.org with corrections
Byron Steinmetz · Osceola Middle School Athletic Director · 1029 Oak Ridge Drive · Osceola, WI 54020 · 715-294-4180